Latest product reviews
ARCHOS 50 Diamond
ARCHOS GamePad2
ARCHOS
Smartphones
ARCHOS
TV Connect
ARCHOS 101 XS

A A A
Avatar

Please consider registering
Guest

Search

— Forum Scope —






— Match —





— Forum Options —





Minimum search word length is 3 characters - maximum search word length is 84 characters

Register Lost password?

ClockworkMod (CWM) Recovery easy install for RK3066 and RK3188 -- TWRP/CWM Flash-Tool and root for RK3288

 Please donate to support OMA and CrewRKTablets firmware work, thank you !

sp_Feed sp_TopicIcon
Archos 101 internet tablet (server problem)
Avatar
darkside1314
Alba
New Member
Forum Posts: 2
Member Since:
2011/12/14
sp_UserOfflineSmall Offline
1
2011/12/14 - 12:03
sp_Permalink sp_Print

Sorry if in wrong place,

 

Followed your video on yt to install google market.

 

Encountered a few problems since

 

1. Cant register email (server problem)

2. Open appslib (server problem)

3. Open google to search (server problem)

 

Was fine beforehand and signal is still connected 

 

Any advice would be greatly appreciated

Avatar
admin

admin
Forum Posts: 5872
Member Since:
2010/09/11
sp_UserOfflineSmall Offline

Thanks Received: 3163
2
2011/12/14 - 12:21
sp_Permalink sp_Print

(your topic has been moved to the right forum)

 

Can you give more details about the server problem error ?

Is the web browser working properly ?

Have you "Reset Android" on your device before installing ArcTools ?

If you like our web site, applications and firmwares, feel free to support our site. Donations are used to pay the bills for our server hosting costs, development tools and purchase new tablets to support.

Avatar
darkside1314
Alba
New Member
Forum Posts: 2
Member Since:
2011/12/14
sp_UserOfflineSmall Offline
3
2011/12/14 - 12:40
sp_Permalink sp_Print

admin said:

(your topic has been moved to the right forum)

 

Can you give more details about the server problem error ?

On adding a google account "cant establish a reliable data connection to the server"

 

Is the web browser working properly ?

Just hanging when i go to search or enter an address

Have you "Reset Android" on your device before installing ArcTools ?

Yes

Forum Timezone: Europe/Paris

Most Users Ever Online: 749

Currently Online: egbert007, pippo1961, IQLion
174 Guest(s)

Currently Browsing this Page:
1 Guest(s)


Devices in use: Desktop (147), Phone (27), Tablet (3)

Top Posters:

Oma7144: 5797

globula_neagra: 2424

finless: 604

DarthJabba: 551

exelletor: 450

JochenKauz: 450

cracktech: 432

maikal: 394

Newest Members:

IQLion

pippo1961

typhoon2234

mekker1988

CrimsonEssence

grompf2000

Forum Stats:

Groups: 10

Forums: 185

Topics: 5919

Posts: 58898

 

Member Stats:

Guest Posters: 43

Members: 256592

Moderators: 5

Admins: 1

Administrators: admin

Moderators: globula_neagra, exelletor, JochenKauz, Oma7144, cracktech


CrewRKTablets moderators: JochenKauz and Astralix